Addon Zte Sfp-Fx/Oc3-S80K Compatible Taa Compliant 100Base-Zx Sfp Transceiver (Smf, 1550Nm, 80Km, Lc) - 100% Compatible And Guaranteed To Work - Taa Compliance

Addon Zte Sfp-Fx/Oc3-S80K Compatible Taa Compliant 100Base-Zx Sfp Transceiver (Smf, 1550Nm, 80Km, Lc) - 100% Compatible And Guaranteed To Work - Taa Compliance

USD 219.66
In stock
4.0 stars, based on 56 reviews
Description

This ZTE SFP-FX-OC3-S80K compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-3 (156mbs) transmission rates for up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector

Description

All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act TAA compliant

It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of ZTE, as well as to comply with MSA Multi-Source Agreement standards to ensure seamless network integration

It is guaranteed to be 100 compatible with the equivalent ZTE transceiver

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. /p